Cricket Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka 1.72
Football Man City vs Arsenal 2.10
Cricket India vs Australia 1.95
Football Real Madrid vs Barcelona 1.88
Tennis Djokovic vs Alcaraz 1.65
Kabaddi Bangladesh vs India 2.40
Cricket BPL — Dhaka vs Chattogram 1.80
Football Liverpool vs Chelsea 2.25
Cricket Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka 1.72
Football Man City vs Arsenal 2.10
Cricket India vs Australia 1.95
Football Real Madrid vs Barcelona 1.88
Tennis Djokovic vs Alcaraz 1.65
Kabaddi Bangladesh vs India 2.40
Cricket BPL — Dhaka vs Chattogram 1.80
Football Liverpool vs Chelsea 2.25
Sports Betting

Crixo Sports Betting — Cricket to Football, bet at the best odds

Bet live or pre-match across 20+ sports on Crixo — Bangladesh's most popular Sports Betting platform. Bengali interface, bKash payments and instant withdrawals.

crixo
Instant Live Odds
Updated every second
96%+ Return Rate
On cricket and football
Bet from ৳100
Lowest Minimum Stake
Secure Payments
bKash, Nagad, Rocket
Matches Right Now

Bet on live and upcoming matches — Crixo updates its live odds faster than anyone else

Cricket
Football
Tennis
Kabaddi
E-Sports
Basketball
LIVE T20 International
🇧🇩
Bangladesh
148/6
17.2 Overs
🇱🇰
Sri Lanka
Bangladesh1.72
Sri Lanka2.18
LIVE Premier League
🔴
Arsenal
1 – 1
72'
🔵
Man City
Arsenal2.35
Draw2.90
Man City2.10
Upcoming BPL 2026
🏏
Dhaka Dominators
VS
Tonight 8:00 PM
🏏
Sylhet Sunrisers
Dhaka Win1.85
Sylhet Win2.30
Upcoming La Liga
⚪
Real Madrid
VS
Tomorrow 11:30 PM
🔵🔴
Barcelona
Real1.88
Draw3.40
Barca2.15
Upcoming Asia Cup
🇧🇩
Bangladesh
VS
Saturday, 3:00 PM
🇮🇳
India
Bangladesh2.60
India1.62
Upcoming Kabaddi World Cup
🇧🇩
Bangladesh
VS
Sunday Evening 7:00
🇵🇰
Pakistan
Bangladesh2.40
Pakistan1.78
Bet on Any Sport

Crixo offers thousands of matches daily across 20+ sports categories

Cricket

IPL, BPL, Test

480+ Matches
Football

Premier League, La Liga

920+ Matches
Tennis

ATP, WTA, Grand Slam

360+ Matches
Kabaddi

Domestic & International

120+ Matches
E-Sports

CS2, Dota 2, LOL

240+ Matches
Basketball

NBA, EuroLeague

180+ Matches
crixo

World-class betting, even from beside a tea garden

People in Sylhet's tea garden areas are now regular Crixo users too. The platform works remarkably well even on slow connections — with low-data mode on, you can follow live odds on just a 2G network.

Crixo understands that internet quality isn't the same everywhere in Bangladesh. That's why the platform is built light — it loads fast and uses less battery. Whether you're in Sylhet, Rangpur, or Khulna, the Crixo experience stays consistent.

What types of bets can you place on Crixo?

From Beginner to Expert — Separate Options for Every Type of Bettor

Single Bet

A bet on a single outcome of one match. The best option for beginners — simple, straightforward, and easy to manage risk.

Accumulator Bet

Combine multiple match outcomes in one bet. Get them all right and the odds multiply — big returns from a small stake.

Live Betting

Bet in real time while the match is in progress. Odds shift by the moment — the thrill of making quick decisions.

Handicap Bet

A virtual handicap is given to the weaker side to balance the odds. A favourite format among experienced bettors.

Over/Under

Bet on whether the total goals or runs will be above or below a set number. Extremely popular in cricket.

Player Prop

Bet on individual player performances — such as who will score a century or who will get the first goal.

Tournament Winner

Bet on which team will win the entire tournament. The odds are higher — get in early and your returns could be significantly bigger.

System Bet

Combine multiple selections in various combinations. Even if not all come through, a partial win is still possible.

Today's Top Match Odds

Decimal format odds — the number is a direct multiplier of your stake

Sports Match Team 1 Draw / Other Team 2 Start Time
Cricket Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka 1.72 — 2.18 Tonight 8:00 PM
Football Real Madrid vs Barca 1.88 3.40 2.15 Tomorrow 11:30 PM
Cricket India vs Australia 1.95 — 2.05 Saturday 2:30 PM
Tennis Djokovic vs Alcaraz 1.65 — 2.50 Sunday, 6:00 PM
Kabaddi Bangladesh vs Pakistan 2.40 — 1.78 Sunday Evening 7:00

* Odds are subject to change. Always check the latest odds on the platform before placing your bet.

crixo

The whole world of betting in your pocket with the Crixo app

From Mymensingh to anywhere in the country — Crixo's mobile app lets you bet from wherever you are. It runs smoothly on both Android and iOS.

With push notifications enabled on the app, you'll get alerts before your favorite team's match kicks off. Live scores, odds updates, and bonus offers — all accessible right from your mobile.

  • Smooth performance on low-data mode
  • Quick login with fingerprint
  • Live Match Notifications
  • Deposit directly with bKash
First time betting? Follow these 4 steps
1
Open an Account

Register on Crixo for free with your mobile number. It takes just 2 minutes — no deposit required to sign up.

2
Deposit

Deposit just ৳100 via bKash, Nagad or Rocket. Your welcome bonus will be activated automatically.

3
Choose a Match & Odds

Pick your sport, open a match, and click on the odds you want. It gets added to your bet slip instantly.

4
Enter bet amount

Enter your amount on the betslip, check your potential winnings, then hit "Place Bet". That's all there is to it!

Why Is Sports Betting So Popular in Bangladesh?

Sports run deep in the hearts of people across Bangladesh. cricket is more than a game here — it's a national passion. When the Bangladesh Tigers take the field, the whole country holds its breath together. Crixo takes that passion a step further — now you don't just watch, you get to back your own analysis on every ball and every over.

Bangladesh is no less passionate about football either. European leagues — especially the Premier League and La Liga — have hundreds of millions of fans here. Through Crixo, they can now bet on their favourite club's matches, making every game a completely different experience.

What makes Crixo's Live Betting different?

While many platforms offer live betting, Crixo's odds update faster than anyone else. When the match situation changes, the odds change instantly. That speed is exactly why experienced bettors prefer Crixo.

Say wickets fall quickly in the 15th over of a cricket match — at that moment, odds on Crixo shift in real time. The bettor who analyzes fast and acts at the right moment gains the edge. That combination of skill and analysis is exactly what sets Sports Betting apart from other forms of play.

Local Payment Options — Built Specifically for Bangladesh

One of Crixo's biggest advantages is full support for local payment methods. bKash, Nagad, and Rocket are mobile banking services that reach every corner of Bangladesh — and Crixo puts them to work, making deposits and withdrawals entirely local.

Place bets from as low as ৳100 — making it one of the most affordable options in Bangladesh. First-time users can try out the platform with a small investment. No bank account required.

What Sets Crixo Apart in cricket Betting?

Crixo offers the widest variety of cricket betting markets available in Bangladesh. It's not just match winners — you can find hundreds of prop bets covering top run-scorer, which over a wicket will fall, whether a century will be scored, and much more.

Crixo also provides full coverage of BPL and Dhaka Premier League matches. The ability to bet on domestic cricket is something Bangladesh bettors truly value.

Safe & Responsible Sports Betting

While enjoying betting on Crixo, it's important to keep responsibility in mind. Betting is entertainment — not a source of income. Play within your budget. If you lose, resist the urge to chase your losses.

Use Crixo's responsible gaming tools — set deposit limits and take a break whenever you need one. Betting should be a source of fun alongside a healthy, balanced lifestyle, not a burden.

crixo

Live Betting from Anywhere, Even in Nature

Placing bets online while surrounded by the lush green tea gardens of Sylhet — that's the perfect example of Crixo's mobile-first philosophy in action. Technology truly succeeds when it blends seamlessly into everyday life.

For bettors in Sylhet, cricket season means pure excitement. On Crixo's Live Betting, watching how the odds shift after a six or a wicket has many users spending more time on the betting page than watching the match itself.

Crixo's 24/7 Bangla support is a huge reassurance for users across the region. No matter how late it gets — help is always just a message away.

Easy Deposits & Withdrawals

All popular Bangladeshi payment methods are supported on Crixo

bKash
Instant
Nagad
Instant
Rocket
Instant
Bank Transfer
1–3 Hours

Minimum deposit ৳100 — no maximum limit.

Responsible Betting — Your Protection Is Our Commitment

Crixo believes betting is entertainment, not an addiction. Our platform offers deposit limits, session time settings and self-exclusion options. This service is strictly prohibited for anyone under 18. Stay mindful to protect yourself and your family. To learn more, Responsible Gaming Page View.

FAQs

Yes, Crixo offers self-exclusion and temporary account suspension. Head to the "Responsible Gaming" section in your account settings to pause your account for any period from 1 day up to 6 months. During that time, you won't be able to log in or make deposits. If you need a longer break, just contact the support team directly and they can arrange it. This feature is completely free and available to use at any time.

Crixo's Live Casino features real human dealers, not computer-generated ones. They run the games via real-time video stream from a live studio — you can see the dealer on screen, watch the cards being dealt. Some dealers even speak Bangla. First-time tip: start at a low-stakes table, read through the rules page, and ease into it. You can also ask the dealer about the rules right in the live chat — they're happy to help.

Start Sports Betting on Crixo Today

Register, deposit, and place your first bet with a 200% welcome bonus. Best odds in Bangladesh, fastest payouts.

বাংলা